Lancewood (Pseudopanax crassifolius)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
1967
Description
Family: Araliaceae
Genus: Pseudopanax
Species: Pseudopanax crassifolius

Common name(s): Lancewood, Horoeka, Hoheka, Koeka, Kokoeka, Ohoeka, Grass-tree

Botanical sample collected from Hakarimata Range, Hamilton, by A.L. Eagle, 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/35

Colours


Subject Auto Tags


Share