Turepo (Streblus heterophyllus)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
1966
Description
Family: Moraceae
Genus: Streblus
Species: Streblus heterophyllus

Synonyms: Paratrophis microphylla, Epicarpus microphyllus, Epicarpurus microphyllus, Taxotrophis microphylla, Paratrophis heterophylla, Tuurepo, Taawari

Common name(s): Small-leaved milk tree, Turepo, Milk tree

Botanical sample collected from Maungakawa, Cambridge, by A.L. Eagle, 1966.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection of Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/25

Colours


Share