Thick-leaved mahoe (Melicytus crassifolius)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
Jun 1967
Description
Family: Violaceae
Genus: Melicytus
Species: Melicytus crassifolius

Synonym: Hymenanthera crassifolia

Common name: Thick-leaved mahoe

Botanical sample collected from Electricity Dept., Hamilton by A.L. Eagle, June 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection of Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/3

Colours


Subject Auto Tags


Share