Kamahi (Weinmannia racemosa)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
06 Nov 1966
Description
Family: Cunoniaceae
Genus: Weinmannia
Species: Weinmannia racemosa

Common name(s): Kamahi, Tawheo, Tawhero, Tawherowhero

Botanical sample collected from Hakarimata Range by A.L. Eagle, 6 November 1966.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1967/99/10

Colours


Part of 1 highlight set

Share