Akapuka (Griselinia lucidia)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
1967
Description
Family: Griseliniaceae
Genus: Griselinia
Species: Griselinia lucida

Common name(s): Akapuka, Shining broadleaf

Botanical sample collected from Hakarimata Range by A.L. Eagle, 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen Cornaceae. Griselinia lucidia.
Common name: Puka on card.
Measurements
370 x 317 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle.
Waikato Museum Collection Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/1

Colours


Subject Auto Tags


Share