Peretao (Blechnum colensoi)

Maker
J. Robertson
Production date
11 Feb 1967
Description
Family: Blechnaceae
Genus: Blechnum
Species: Blechnum colensoi

Common name(s): Peretao, Peretako, Peretaka, Petako, Colenso's hard fern, Colenso's blechnum

Botanical sample collected from Pureora by J. Robertson on 11/2/67.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Credit line
Collection of Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1961/34/10

Colours


Subject Auto Tags


Share