Hairy fern (Lastreopsis hispida)

Maker
P.M. Bates
Production date
03 Jul 1966
Description
Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus: Lastreopsis
Species: Lastreopsis hispida

Common name(s): Hairy fern, Tuakura

Synonym of Rumohra hispida (swartz)

Botanical sample collected from Pirongia by P.M. Bates on 3/7/66.
See full details

Object detail

Maker
Production date
03 Jul 1966
Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department collection type
Credit line
Collection of Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1961/34/2

Share

Public comments

Be the first to comment on this object record.

Google reCaptchaThis site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.