Mountain lacebark (Hoheria angustifolia)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
Jun 1967
Description
Family: Malvaceae
Genus: Hoheria
Species: Hoheria angustifolia

Synonym: Hoheria microphylla, Hoheria populnea var. angustifolia

Common name(s): Narrow-leaved lacebark, Narrow-leaved houhere, Houhi puruhi, Puruhi, Houhi

Botanical sample collected from Electricity Dept., Hamilton, by A.L. Eagle, June 1967.
See full details

Object detail

Production date
Jun 1967
Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department collection type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection of Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/36

Share

My shortlist

Object type

Subject auto tags

Explore other objects by colour

Public comments

Be the first to comment on this object record.

Google reCaptchaThis site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.