Puka (Meryta sinclairii)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
May 1967
Description
Family: Araliaceae
Genus: Meryta
Species: Meryta sinclairii

Synonym: Botryodendrum sinclairii

Common name(s): Puka, Pukanui

Botanical sample collected from Auckland (cultivated by M. Fisher) by A.L. Eagle, May 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/34

Colours


Subject Auto Tags


Share