Putaputaweetaa (Carpodetus serratus)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
1967
Description
Family: Carpodetaceae
Genus: Carpodetus
Species: Carpodetus serratus

Common name(s): Putaputaweta, Bucket of water tree, kaiweetaa, piripiriwhata, marble leaf

Botanical sample collected from Electricity Dept., Hamilton by A.L. Eagle, June 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection of Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/24

Colours


Share