Giant flowered broom (Carmichaelia williamsii)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
Jun 1967
Description
Family: Fabaceae
Tribe: Galegeae
Genus: Carmichaelia
Species: Carmichaelia williamsii

Common name(s): Giant flowered broom, Large flowered broom, William's broom

Botanical sample collected from Electricity Dept., Hamilton by A.L. Eagle, June 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/22

Colours


Share