Mountain toatoa (Phyllocladus alpinus)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
Jun 1967
Description
Family: Phyllocladaceae
Genus: Phyllocladus
Species: Phyllocladus alpinus

Synonym: Phyllocladus aspleniifolius var. alpinus

Common name(s): Mountain toatoa, Mountain celery pine

Botanical sample collected from Electricity Dept., Hamilton by A.L. Eagle, June 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection of Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/20

Colours


Share