Black maire (Nestegis cunninghamii)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
1967
Description
Family: Oleaceae
Genus: Nestegis
Species: Nestegis cunninghamii

Common name(s): Black maire, Maire raunui, Pau

Synonym of Olea cunninghamii

Botanical sample collected by A.L. Eagle, 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Production place
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/17

Colours


Share