Titoki (Alectryon excelsus)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
Feb 1967
Description
Family: Sapindaceae
Genus: Alectryon
Species: Alectryon excelsus

Common name(s): Titoki, New Zealand Ash, New Zealand Oak

Botanical sample collected from Hakarimata Range by A.L. Eagle, February 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection of Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/14

Colours


Share