Rohutu (Neomyrtus pedunculata)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
Jun 1967
Description
Family: Myrtaceae
Subfamily: Myrtoideae
Genus: Neomyrtus
Species: Neomyrtus pedunculata

Synonyms: Myrtus pedunculata, Eugenia vitis-idaea, Myrtus vitis-idaea

Common name(s): Roohutu, Myrtle

Botanical sample collected from Electricity Dept., Hamilton by A.L. Eagle, June 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection of Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/12

Colours


Share