Manakura (Melicytus micranthus)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
Jul 1967
Description
Family: Violaceae
Genus: Melicytus
Species: Melicytus micranthus

Common name(s): Manakura, Swamp mahoe

Botanical sample collected from Ohautira, near Raglan by A.L. Eagle, July 1967.
See full details

Object detail

Production date
Jul 1967
Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department collection type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection of Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/10

Share

My shortlist

Object type

Explore other objects by colour

Public comments

Be the first to comment on this object record.

Google reCaptchaThis site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.