Hangehange (Geniostoma ligustrifolium)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
1967
Description
Family: Loganiaceae
Genus: Geniostoma
Species: Geniostoma ligustrifolium

Common Name: Hangehange, Papa

Botanical sample collected from Hakarimata Range by A.L. Eagle, 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/5

Colours


Share