Ngaio (Myoporum laetum)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
1967
Description
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Myoporum
Species: Myoporum laetum

Synonyms: Myoporum laetum var. laetum

Common name(s): Ngaio, Mousehole tree

Botanical sample collected from Motukokako, Raglan by A.L. Eagle, 1967.
See full details

Object detail

Production date
1967
Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department collection type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection of Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1968/48/2

Share

My shortlist

Object type

Explore other objects by colour

Public comments

Be the first to comment on this object record.

Google reCaptchaThis site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.