Taiko (Coprosma prostrata)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
Jun 1967
Description
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Coprosma
Species: Coprosma prostrata

Common name(s): Coprosma, Taiko

Botanical sample collected from Electricity Dept., Hamilton by A.L. Eagle, June 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1967/99/19

Colours


Subject Auto Tags


Part of 1 highlight set

Share