Tanekaha (Phyllocladus trichomanoides)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
1967
Description
Family: Podocarpaceae
Genus: Phyllocladus
Species: Phyllocladus trichomanoides

Synonym: Phyllocladus rhomboidalis

Common name(s): Tanekaha, Celery pine

Botanical sample collected from Hakarimata Range by A.L. Eagle, 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1967/99/17

Colours


Part of 1 highlight set

Share