Tauhinu (Pomaderris phylicifolia)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
06 Nov 1966
Description
Family: Rhamnaceae
Genus: Pomaderris
Species: Pomaderris phylicifolia

Synonyms: Pomaderris polifolia, Pomaderris phylicifolia var. polifolia, Pomaderris ericifolia

Common name(s): Tauhinu, Taihinu, Touhinu, Whatitiri

Botanical sample collected from Hakarimata Range by A.L. Eagle, 6 November 1966.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1967/99/15

Colours


Subject Auto Tags


Part of 1 highlight set

Share