Tawari (Ixerba brexioides)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
Jul 1965
Description
Family: Strasburgeriaceae
Genus: Ixerba
Species: Ixerba brexioides

Common name(s): Tawari, Whakou (flowers)

Botanical sample collected from Mamaku Range by A.L. Eagle, 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Production place
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1967/99/11

Colours


Part of 1 highlight set

Share