Ramarama (Lophomyrtus bullata)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
Dec 1966
Description
Family: Myrtaceae
Genus: Lophomyrtus
Species: Lophomyrtus bullata

Common name(s): Ramarama, Bubble leaf

Botanical sample collected from Karioi Mt. by A.L. Eagle, December 1966.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Production place
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1967/99/9

Colours


Part of 1 highlight set

Share