Patotara (Leucopogon fraseri)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
Feb 1967
Description
Family: Ericaceae
Genus: Leucopogon
Species: Leucopogon fraseri

Common name(s): Patotara, Dwarf mingimingi

Botanical sample collected from Pureora Forest by A.L. Eagle, February 1967.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1967/99/7

Colours


Subject Auto Tags


Part of 1 highlight set

Share