Poataniwha (Melicope simplex)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
Aug 1966
Description
Family: Rutaceae
Genus: Melicope
Species: Melicope simplex

Synonyms: Melicope parvula, Astorganthus huegelii

Common name(s): Poataniwha, Taataka

Sample collected from the Kaimai Range, North Island, by A.L. Eagle, August 1966.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand dried botanical specimen mounted on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Production place
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1967/99/5

Colours


Part of 1 highlight set

Share