Kanuka (Kunzea ericoides)

Maker
Audrey Lily Eagle
Production date
Dec 1966
Description
Family: Myrtaceae
Genus: Kunzea
Species: Kunzea ericoides

Synonym: Leptospermum ericoides

Common name(s): Kanuka, White tea-tree, White manuka, Burgan

Botanical sample collected from Raglan by A.L. Eagle, December 1966.
See full details

Object Detail


Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card.
Measurements
370 x 319 mm
Department Collection Type
Object type
Credit line
Gift of Mrs A. Eagle
Collection Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1967/99/3

Colours


Subject Auto Tags


Part of 1 highlight set

Share