Royal fern (Osmunda regalis)

Maker
P.M. Cantwell
Production date
09 Feb 1966
Description
Family: Osmundaceae
Genus: Osmunda
Species: Osmunda regalis

Common name(s): Royal fern, Flowering fern

Fern sample colllected from Mercer by P. Cantwell on 9/2/66.
See full details

Object detail

Production date
09 Feb 1966
Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card
Measurements
370 x 317 mm (matt board)
Department collection type
Credit line
Collection of Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1967/23/12

Share

My shortlist

Object type

Explore other objects by colour

Public comments

Be the first to comment on this object record.

Google reCaptchaThis site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.