Shining spleenwort (Asplenium oblongifolium)

Maker
P.M. Cantwell
Production date
03 Jul 1966
Description
Family: Aspleniaceae
Genus: Asplenium
Species: Asplenium oblongifolium

Common name(s): Huruhuru whenua, Shining spleenwort

Fern sample colllected from Pirongia by P Cantwell on 3/7/66.
See full details

Object detail

Production date
03 Jul 1966
Media/Materials
New Zealand botanical specimen on card
Measurements
370 x 317 mm (matt board)
Department collection type
Credit line
Collection of Waikato Museum Te Whare Taonga o Waikato
Accession number
1967/23/3

Share

My shortlist

Object type

Explore other objects by colour

Public comments

Be the first to comment on this object record.

Google reCaptchaThis site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.